Is Reese's Miniature Cups With Reese's Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN MEAL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, COCOA, COLOR ADDED, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: PEANUTS, MILK, SOY.
Check Reese's Miniature Cups With Reese's Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Miniature Cups With Reese's Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Jet-Puffed Miniature Marshmallows, 10 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


