Is Reese's Miniatures Assorted Cups Candy Bulk Candy Bulk Party Bag Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • reese's dark peanut butter cup miniatures semi-sweet chocolate
  • peanuts
  • reese's white creme peanut butter cup miniatures sugar
  • reese's milk chocolate peanut butter cup miniatures milk chocolate

reese's dark peanut butter cup miniatures semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Lactose; Lecithin (Soy); PGPR]; Peanuts; Sugar; Dextrose; Salt; TBHQ And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness. Reese's White Crème Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures Sugar; Peanuts; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Palm Kernel Oil; Shea Oil; Sunflower Oil; And/Or Safflower Oil]; Skim Milk; Corn Syrup Solids; Dextrose; Lactose (Milk); Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt; Lecithin (Soy); Vanillin; Artificial Flavor; TBHQ And Citric Acid; To Maintain Freshness; PGPR. Reese's Dark Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures Semi-Sweet Chocolate [Sugar; Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); Vanillin; Artificial Flavor; PGPR; Milk]; Peanuts; Sugar; Dextrose; Salt; TBHQ And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness.

Check Reese's Miniatures Assorted Cups Candy Bulk Candy Bulk Party Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Miniatures Assorted Cups Candy Bulk Candy Bulk Party Bag is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BSafewayMeijer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go