Is Reese's Miniatures Filled Mega Candy Cane Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR]; PEANUTS; SUGAR; DEXTROSE; SALT; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS

Check Reese's Miniatures Filled Mega Candy Cane against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Miniatures Filled Mega Candy Cane is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking