Is Reese's Miniatures Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Bag - 17.1 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness).

Check Reese's Miniatures Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Bag - 17.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Miniatures Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Bag - 17.1 Oz is available at 2 retailers

KrogerSafeway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go