Is Reese's Miniatures Puffs Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN MEAL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, COCOA, COLOR ADDED, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Reese's Miniatures Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Miniatures Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


