Is Reese's Minis King Size Peanut Butter Cups - 2.5oz/16ct Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Salt, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Tbhq
Check Reese's Minis King Size Peanut Butter Cups - 2.5oz/16ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Minis King Size Peanut Butter Cups - 2.5oz/16ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Minis King Size Peanut Butter Cups - 2.5oz/16ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


