Is Reese's Mix-Ins Peanut Butter Chip & White Chocolate Dessert Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- whey
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- cream
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dessert Base (83%) (Water, Sugar, Cream ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, White Chocolate (6%)(Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Lactose ( Milk ), Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Stabiliser: Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Guar Gum, Salt, White Chocolate Flavouring (0.2%)), Peanut Chips (17%) (Partially Defatted Peanuts , Sugar*, Hydrogenated Palm and Soya Oil*, Corn Syrup Solids*, Dextrose*, Whey ( Milk ) Protein, Salt, Soya Lecithin*, Artificial Flavour: Vanillin), *Produced from Genetically Modified Sugar Beets, Corn and Soya Beans
Check Reese's Mix-Ins Peanut Butter Chip & White Chocolate Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Mix-Ins Peanut Butter Chip & White Chocolate Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Reese's Mix-Ins Peanut Butter Chip & White Chocolate Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


