Is Reese's Mix-Ins Peanut Butter Chip & White Chocolate Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- cream
- whey
- whey powder
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dessert Base (83%) (Water, Sugar, Cream ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, White Chocolate (6%)(Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Lactose ( Milk ), Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Stabiliser: Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Guar Gum, Salt, White Chocolate Flavouring (0.2%)), Peanut Chips (17%) (Partially Defatted Peanuts , Sugar*, Hydrogenated Palm and Soya Oil*, Corn Syrup Solids*, Dextrose*, Whey ( Milk ) Protein, Salt, Soya Lecithin*, Artificial Flavour: Vanillin), *Produced from Genetically Modified Sugar Beets, Corn and Soya Beans
Check Reese's Mix-Ins Peanut Butter Chip & White Chocolate Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Mix-Ins Peanut Butter Chip & White Chocolate Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Reese's Mix-Ins Peanut Butter Chip & White Chocolate Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


