Is Reese's Mix-Ins Peanut Butter Chip & White Chocolate Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dessert Base (83%) (Water, Sugar, Cream ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, White Chocolate (6%)(Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Lactose ( Milk ), Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Stabiliser: Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Guar Gum, Salt, White Chocolate Flavouring (0.2%)), Peanut Chips (17%) (Partially Defatted Peanuts , Sugar*, Hydrogenated Palm and Soya Oil*, Corn Syrup Solids*, Dextrose*, Whey ( Milk ) Protein, Salt, Soya Lecithin*, Artificial Flavour: Vanillin), *Produced from Genetically Modified Sugar Beets, Corn and Soya Beans

Check Reese's Mix-Ins Peanut Butter Chip & White Chocolate Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Mix-Ins Peanut Butter Chip & White Chocolate Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing