Is Reese's Muffin Mix Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • enriched flour bleached

enriched flour bleached

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached, Sugar, Mini REESE'S Peanut Butter Chips, Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Reduced Protein Whey, Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, HERSHEY'S Milk Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, REESE'S Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Peanut Oil, Salt, Molasses, Corn Starch, Leavening, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Propylene Glycol Mono and Diesters, Corn Starch, Mono and Diglycerides, Color Added, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Artificial Flavor

Check Reese's Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking