Is Reese's Nutrageous Bar 47g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers, Soya Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476), Artificial Flavour, Vanillin), Peanuts, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Corn Syrup, Antioxidant, Tbhq (E319)), Caramel, High Fructose Corn Syrup, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Humectant, Sorbitol (E4201), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Salt, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Emulsifier, Mono- And Diglycerides (E471)), Produced By Genetically Modified Sugar Beets, Corn, Soya Beans

Check Reese's Nutrageous Bar 47g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Nutrageous Bar 47g is available at 2 retailers

AmazonBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go