Is Reeses Nutrageous Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey powder
  • chocolate flavoured coating

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin (E322)), Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavour), Peanuts, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Corn Syrup, Antioxidants (Propyl Gallate (E310), Citric Acid (E330), Ascorbyl Palmitate (E304)), Caramel (High Fructose Corn Syrup, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder: Whey Protein Concentrate, Caseinate, Salt, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Colour (Caramel), Mono- And Diglycerides (E471), Contains Genetically Modified Sugar, Soya, Corn

Check Reeses Nutrageous Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reeses Nutrageous Bar is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go