Is Reese's Nutrageous Bars - 18 CT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Whey (Milk), Nonfat Milk, Sorbitol, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of High Maltose Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Refined Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Caseinate (Milk), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Glycerin, Mono And Diglycerides And Tbhq (Preserative), Last Changed: 3/26/2013

Check Reese's Nutrageous Bars - 18 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Nutrageous Bars - 18 CT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go