Is Reese's Nutrageous King Size Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavour
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SHEA, SUNFLOWER, PALM KERNEL OIL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, MILK, PEANUTS, (PEANUT BUTTER (17%), COCOA, CARAMEL (17%) (COVERED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR COATING [SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR]), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR (BEETROOT, TURMERIC, SPIRULINA), EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), ACIDITY REGULATOR (E330), PROCESSED BY GENE TECHNOLOGY, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK FAT, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, COCOA POWDER, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, PECANS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS, BRAZIL NUTS, PISTACHIOS, MACADAMIA NUTS, AND HAZELNUTS.
Check Reese's Nutrageous King Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Nutrageous King Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


