Is Reese's Outrageous, Peanut Butter and Milk Chocolate Bar Box, 1.48 Oz., 18 Ct. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • dextrose

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Dextrose, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Salt, Whey (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Calcium Caseinate, Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Artificial Flavor, Trisodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Mono-and Diglycerides, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness

Check Reese's Outrageous, Peanut Butter and Milk Chocolate Bar Box, 1.48 Oz., 18 Ct. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Outrageous, Peanut Butter and Milk Chocolate Bar Box, 1.48 Oz., 18 Ct. is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go