Is Reese's Outrageous, Peanut Butter and Milk Chocolate Bar Box, 1.48 Oz., 18 Ct. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • lactose
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Dextrose, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Salt, Whey (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Calcium Caseinate, Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Artificial Flavor, Trisodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Mono-and Diglycerides, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness

Check Reese's Outrageous, Peanut Butter and Milk Chocolate Bar Box, 1.48 Oz., 18 Ct. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Outrageous, Peanut Butter and Milk Chocolate Bar Box, 1.48 Oz., 18 Ct. is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go