Is Reese's PB&J Strawberry Big Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr), Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Glycerin, Salt, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Tbhq And Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.
Check Reese's PB&J Strawberry Big Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's PB&J Strawberry Big Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


