Is Reese's Peanut Butter And Chocolate Sticks Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, SUGAR, COCOA SOLIDS (12%), FRESH CREAM (MILK) (12%), MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS (6%), PAPER, MALTODEXTRIN, COLOURS (CARANSEHE BEET RED, VEGETABLE CARBON CASAN IV), SALT, DEXTROSE, PEANUT OIL, EMULSIFIERS (471, SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOUR, THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), ACIDITY REGULATORS (319, CITRIC ACID). CONTAINS: MILK, PEANUTS & SOY.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter And Chocolate Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter And Chocolate Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


