Is Reese's, Peanut Butter Baking Chips, 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Defatted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy)
Check Reese's, Peanut Butter Baking Chips, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's, Peanut Butter Baking Chips, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's, Peanut Butter Baking Chips, 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


