Is Reese's Peanut Butter Baking Chips Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • partially defatted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Defatted Peanuts, Sugar*, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel and Soybean Oil*), Corn Syrup Solids*, Dextrose*, Reduced Minerals Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin*, *Produced from genetically modified Sugar Beets, Corn, and Soya Beans For allergens, please see ingredients highlighted in bold

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Peanut Butter Baking Chips is available at 3 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping