Is REESE'S Peanut Butter Candy Bar Crispy Crunchy Bars, King Size (Pack of 18) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness

Check REESE'S Peanut Butter Candy Bar Crispy Crunchy Bars, King Size (Pack of 18) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REESE'S Peanut Butter Candy Bar Crispy Crunchy Bars, King Size (Pack of 18) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go