Is Reese's Peanut Butter Candy in a Crunchy Shell Pieces Eggs, Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), CORN SYRUP PALM KERNEL OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LECITHIN (SOY), CARNAUBA WAX, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Candy in a Crunchy Shell Pieces Eggs, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Candy in a Crunchy Shell Pieces Eggs, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


