No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Reese's Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Maintain Freshness

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size is available at 9 retailers

KrogerRalphsHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Reese's Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size | Spoonful