Is Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Miniatures 35.6 oz (2 lb 3.6 oz) 1.00 kg Vegan?

Description
Reese's Peanut Butter Candy Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Miniatures are a popular and well-loved treat. These bite-size candies are individually wrapped, making them convenient and easy to enjoy. With their timeless appeal and fresh taste, they are perfect for sharing. Each package contains 2 lb 36 oz (356 oz) or 100 kg of candy. The cups are well packaged, ensuring they arrive intact. These miniatures are gluten-free and kosher-certified, appealing to a wide range of consumers. People appreciate the peanut butter supreme flavor of Reese's Peanut Butter Candy.
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- dextrose
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Reese's Peanut Butter Candy Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Miniatures are a popular and well-loved treat. These bite-size candies are individually wrapped, making them convenient and easy to enjoy. With their timeless appeal and fresh taste, they are perfect for sharing. Each package contains 2 lb 36 oz (356 oz) or 100 kg of candy. The cups are well packaged, ensuring they arrive intact. These miniatures are gluten-free and kosher-certified, appealing to a wide range of consumers. People appreciate the peanut butter supreme flavor of Reese's Peanut Butter Candy.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Miniatures 35.6 oz (2 lb 3.6 oz) 1.00 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Miniatures 35.6 oz (2 lb 3.6 oz) 1.00 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Miniatures 35.6 oz (2 lb 3.6 oz) 1.00 kg is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


