Is Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Miniatures 35.6 oz (2 lb 3.6 oz) 1.00 kg Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Reese's Peanut Butter Candy Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Miniatures are a popular and well-loved treat. These bite-size candies are individually wrapped, making them convenient and easy to enjoy. With their timeless appeal and fresh taste, they are perfect for sharing. Each package contains 2 lb 36 oz (356 oz) or 100 kg of candy. The cups are well packaged, ensuring they arrive intact. These miniatures are gluten-free and kosher-certified, appealing to a wide range of consumers. People appreciate the peanut butter supreme flavor of Reese's Peanut Butter Candy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness

Check Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Miniatures 35.6 oz (2 lb 3.6 oz) 1.00 kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Miniatures 35.6 oz (2 lb 3.6 oz) 1.00 kg is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go