This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Peanut Butter Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR: ALL PURPOSE FLOUR: REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL; SOYBEAN OIL): CORN SYRUP SOLIDS: DEXTROSE; REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK): CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT: VANILLIN. ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; LECITHIN (SOY)); PALM OIL HERSHEY DUTCH COCOA: EGG WHITES; NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY FLOUR: SUGAR CANE FIBER: SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: RICE STARCH; CELLULOSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE: SILICA; MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Oat Free? Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Peanut Butter | Spoonful