Is Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Peanut Butter Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR: ALL PURPOSE FLOUR: REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL; SOYBEAN OIL): CORN SYRUP SOLIDS: DEXTROSE; REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK): CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT: VANILLIN. ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; LECITHIN (SOY)); PALM OIL HERSHEY DUTCH COCOA: EGG WHITES; NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY FLOUR: SUGAR CANE FIBER: SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: RICE STARCH; CELLULOSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE: SILICA; MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


