Is Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR: ALL PURPOSE FLOUR: REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL; SOYBEAN OIL): CORN SYRUP SOLIDS: DEXTROSE; REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK): CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT: VANILLIN. ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; LECITHIN (SOY)); PALM OIL HERSHEY DUTCH COCOA: EGG WHITES; NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY FLOUR: SUGAR CANE FIBER: SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: RICE STARCH; CELLULOSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE: SILICA; MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


