Is REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanuts
partially defatted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VANILLIN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN.
Check REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


