Is Reese's, Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Size Assortment Candy, 31.56 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • reese's peanut butter cups stuffed with pieces candy: milk chocolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • contains 2% or less of, chocolate, corn syrup solids, whey
  • +2 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
skim milk
reese's peanut butter cups stuffed with pieces candy: milk chocolate

+5 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reese's Outrageous Stuffed With Pieces Candy: Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, High Fructose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Partially Defatted Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Sorbitol, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of, Chocolate, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey (Milk), High Maltose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Salt, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Lecithin (Soy), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Cornstarch, Calcium Caseinate, Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Carnauba Wax, Mono- And Diglycerides, Trisodium Citrate, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Reese's Pieces Candy: Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Vanillin, Milk, Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Stuffed With Pieces Candy: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, To Maintain Freshness Carnauba Wax, Vanillin Artificial Flavor

Check Reese's, Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Size Assortment Candy, 31.56 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's, Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Size Assortment Candy, 31.56 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BWalmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Reese's, Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Size Assortment Candy, 31.56 Oz | Spoonful