Is Reese's Peanut Butter Creme Pie Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUTS, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN AND POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: INVERT SUGAR, SALT, PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, COCOA, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60 & 80, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Creme Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Creme Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


