Is Reese'S Peanut Butter Cup 42g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dark chocolate cup filled with peanut cream
- milk
dark chocolate cup filled with peanut cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, White, Or Dark Chocolate Cup Filled With Peanut Cream. Contains Milk and Peanuts.
Check Reese'S Peanut Butter Cup 42g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese'S Peanut Butter Cup 42g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


