Is Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Chocolate Lovers And Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Pean - EA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • reeses chocolate lovers cup: milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reeses Chocolate Lovers Cup: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Reeses Peanut Butter Lovers Cup: Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Chocolate Lovers And Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Pean - EA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Chocolate Lovers And Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Pean - EA is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHy-VeeMeijerTarget

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go