Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, milk fat, lactose, lecithin (soy), PGPR), peanuts, sugar, dextrose, salt, TBHQ & citric acid (to maintain freshness). Contains: peanuts, milk, soy.

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go