Is Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Chocolate Lovers Regular Count - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Artificial Coloring (Includes Red 3 Dye, Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 5, & Yellow 6 Lakes), Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Resinous Glaze, Soya Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Vanillin, An Artificial Flavorings & Carrageenan
Check Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Chocolate Lovers Regular Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Chocolate Lovers Regular Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Chocolate Lovers Regular Count - Each is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


