Is Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Chocolate Lovers Regular Count - Each Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- artificial coloring
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Artificial Coloring (Includes Red 3 Dye, Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 5, & Yellow 6 Lakes), Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Resinous Glaze, Soya Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Vanillin, An Artificial Flavorings & Carrageenan
Check Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Chocolate Lovers Regular Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Chocolate Lovers Regular Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Chocolate Lovers Regular Count - Each is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


