Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Dj Santa Disco Lights 72G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating (60%) [Sugar*; Cocoa Butter; Skimmed Milk Powder; Cocoa Mass; Milk Fat; Lactose (Milk); Emulsifiers: Soy Lecithin* (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476)], Peanut Butter Creme Centre (40%) [Peanuts; Sugar*; Dextrose; Salt; Antioxidant, TBHQ (E319); Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid (E330)], *Produced from Genetically Modified Sugar Beet and Soy Beans For allergens please see ingredients highlighted in bold.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Dj Santa Disco Lights 72G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Dj Santa Disco Lights 72G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Dj Santa Disco Lights 72G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


