Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Dj Santa Disco Lights 72G Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter creme centre

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating (60%) [Sugar*; Cocoa Butter; Skimmed Milk Powder; Cocoa Mass; Milk Fat; Lactose (Milk); Emulsifiers: Soy Lecithin* (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476)], Peanut Butter Creme Centre (40%) [Peanuts; Sugar*; Dextrose; Salt; Antioxidant, TBHQ (E319); Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid (E330)], *Produced from Genetically Modified Sugar Beet and Soy Beans For allergens please see ingredients highlighted in bold.

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Dj Santa Disco Lights 72G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Dj Santa Disco Lights 72G is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go