Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Mallow-Top Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts: Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Lecithin, (soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (milk), Salt, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness. Contains: Peanut, Milk, Soy.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Mallow-Top against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Mallow-Top in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


