No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup - 1.4 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Creme Centre, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Antioxidant, E319, Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Non Fat Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers, Soya Lecithin, E476), Produced From Genetically Modified Sugar Beet, Corn And Soya Beans

Check Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup - 1.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup - 1.4 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsBest Way WholesaleGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayVitacostVons

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go