Is Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, familiar sweet-and-salty pairing features a smooth, creamy center encased in a firmer outer shell; texture contrasts are frequently highlighted by reviewers. Commonly consumed as a single-serve snack, movie-night treat, or dessert addition; customers note satisfying indulgence and generous portion size while sometimes remarking on intensity of sweetness and richness.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, familiar sweet-and-salty pairing features a smooth, creamy center encased in a firmer outer shell; texture contrasts are frequently highlighted by reviewers. Commonly consumed as a single-serve snack, movie-night treat, or dessert addition; customers note satisfying indulgence and generous portion size while sometimes remarking on intensity of sweetness and richness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


