Is Reeses Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, Miniatures Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Maintain Freshness
Check Reeses Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, Miniatures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, Miniatures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, Miniatures is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


