Is Reeses Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 8 - 0.55 oz (15 g) cups 4.4 oz (124 g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy-centered confection with a smooth, slightly firm outer shell that yields to a soft, paste-like interior; flavor contrasts between mellow sweetness and a salty note. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, portioned treat, party candy, or baking topper. Reviewers mention consistent taste, convenient snack-size packaging, and comments on sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Lactose; Lecithin (Soy); Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ and Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness

Check Reeses Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 8 - 0.55 oz (15 g) cups 4.4 oz (124 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reeses Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 8 - 0.55 oz (15 g) cups 4.4 oz (124 g) is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go