Is Reeses Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 8 - 0.55 oz (15 g) cups 4.4 oz (124 g) Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, creamy-centered confection with a smooth, slightly firm outer shell that yields to a soft, paste-like interior; flavor contrasts between mellow sweetness and a salty note. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, portioned treat, party candy, or baking topper. Reviewers mention consistent taste, convenient snack-size packaging, and comments on sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy-centered confection with a smooth, slightly firm outer shell that yields to a soft, paste-like interior; flavor contrasts between mellow sweetness and a salty note. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, portioned treat, party candy, or baking topper. Reviewers mention consistent taste, convenient snack-size packaging, and comments on sweetness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Lactose; Lecithin (Soy); Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ and Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Reeses Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 8 - 0.55 oz (15 g) cups 4.4 oz (124 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 8 - 0.55 oz (15 g) cups 4.4 oz (124 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 8 - 0.55 oz (15 g) cups 4.4 oz (124 g) is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


