Is Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Unwrapped Minis King Size - 2.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, nutty center with a smooth, melt-in-mouth coating; texture balances creamy filling and firm exterior. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, movie-time treat, or party bowl item; reviewers praise flavor and convenience of minis while noting high sweetness and occasional stickiness or clumping in warm conditions during shipping or storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, nutty center with a smooth, melt-in-mouth coating; texture balances creamy filling and firm exterior. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, movie-time treat, or party bowl item; reviewers praise flavor and convenience of minis while noting high sweetness and occasional stickiness or clumping in warm conditions during shipping or storage.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating (68%) [Sugar*; Cocoa Butter; Skimmed Milk Powder; Cocoa Mass; Milk Fat; Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers: (Soya Lecithin*, (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476)], Peanut Butter Crème (32%) [Peanuts; Sugar*; Dextrose; Cocoa Butter; Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel and Palm Oil); Salt; Palm Kernal Oil, Emulsifier (Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476)), Antioxidant (TBHQ (E319)], Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid (E330)]], *Produced from genetically modified Sugar Beets and Soya Beans
Check Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Unwrapped Minis King Size - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Unwrapped Minis King Size - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Unwrapped Minis King Size - 2.5 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


