Is Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Unwrapped Minis King Size - 2.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, nutty center with a smooth, melt-in-mouth coating; texture balances creamy filling and firm exterior. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, movie-time treat, or party bowl item; reviewers praise flavor and convenience of minis while noting high sweetness and occasional stickiness or clumping in warm conditions during shipping or storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating (68%) [Sugar*; Cocoa Butter; Skimmed Milk Powder; Cocoa Mass; Milk Fat; Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers: (Soya Lecithin*, (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476)], Peanut Butter Crème (32%) [Peanuts; Sugar*; Dextrose; Cocoa Butter; Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel and Palm Oil); Salt; Palm Kernal Oil, Emulsifier (Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476)), Antioxidant (TBHQ (E319)], Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid (E330)]], *Produced from genetically modified Sugar Beets and Soya Beans

Check Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Unwrapped Minis King Size - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Unwrapped Minis King Size - 2.5 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayTargetTescoThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go