Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups - Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, And Soy Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, And Tbhq
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups - Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Cups - Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups - Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


