Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures 72g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- milk chocolate flavoured coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, E476), Peanut Butter Creme Centre, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Antioxidant: E319, Produced From Genetically Modified Sugar Beet, Corn And Soya Beans
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures 72g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures 72g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures 72g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


