Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures - Sugar Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • polydextrose, partially hydrogenated soybean, cottonseed oils, salt, cream
  • cream
  • chocolate

polydextrose, partially hydrogenated soybean, cottonseed oils, salt, cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactitol, Peanuts (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar,), Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cornstarch, Peanut Oil, Milkfat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Polydextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Salt, Cream (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar,), Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (As Emulsifiers), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tbhq (A ), Sucralose

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures - Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures - Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go