Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures - Sugar Free Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactitol, Peanuts (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar,), Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cornstarch, Peanut Oil, Milkfat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Polydextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Salt, Cream (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar,), Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (As Emulsifiers), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tbhq (A ), Sucralose

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures - Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures - Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go